Privacy policy

Inquiry for our services

Company Etnosvět s.r.o. with its registered office in Legerova 40, Praha 2, 120 00, Česká republika, VAT No. 03957918 is a legal entity operating under the Commercial Code registered in the Commercial Register, which processes the following personal data in case of your inquiry for services within the meaning of Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the Protection of Personal Data:

  1. Name and Surname
  2. Email address
  3. Telephone Number
  4. Address
  5. VAT No.

Above mentioned personal data must be processed in order to create a price offer, negotiate this offer or to respond to your queries. Such processing is permitted by the provisions of Section 5 (2) b) of the Personal Data Protection Act. These personal data will be processed by Etnosvět s.r.o. in duration of negotiation about contract conclusion between you and company Etnosvět s.r.o., no more than 1 year from your inquiry unless you agree to further processing.

Personal data processing is only done by Etnosvět s.r.o.

Please, keep in mind that according the Personal Data Protection Act you have right to:

  1. require us for information about what your personal data are processed
  2. require us for explanation about processing of your personal data
  3. require us to delete these personal data – the deletion of personal data will lead to contract termination

In case of doubts about compliance with personal data processing, please contact us or contact Personal Data Protection Office.

Using of cookies

Company Etnosvět s.r.o. uses cookies on this website to tract the website traffic. Cookies for measuring of website traffic and customizing the views of the website is processed on basis of legitimate interests of company.

Data obtained by the operator may be made available to other processors, in particular to Google and Facebook service providers and platforms.

These websites is possible to use in such a mode which does not allow to collect data about the behavior of visitors of the website.

Collected cookies files are primarily processed via services as Google Analytics, operated by company Google Inc., with registered office in sídlem 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google´s privacy statement about personal data protection while their processing is available on their website: https://www.google.com/intl/cs/policies/privacy/#nosharing.

TypeNamePurposeExpiration
Third party cookiesGoogle AnalyticsObtaining statistical informationsAccording to broswer setting, or till removal

Google Analytics cookie list

Cookie NameExpiration TimeDescription
_ga2 yearsUsed to distinguish users.
_gid24 hoursUsed to distinguish users.
_gat1 minuteUsed to throttle request rate. If Google Analytics is deployed via Google Tag Manager, this cookie will be named _dc_gtm_<property-id>.
AMP_TOKEN30 seconds to 1 yearContains a token that can be used to retrieve a Client ID from AMP Client ID service. Other possible values indicate opt-out, inflight request or an error retrieving a Client ID from AMP Client ID service.
_gac_<property-id>90 daysContains campaign related information for the user. If you have linked your Google Analytics and AdWords accounts, AdWords website conversion tags will read this cookie unless you opt-out. Learn more.